NEWS
U-16 Netherlands National Team, U-16 USA National Team, U-16 Nigeria National Team squad - International Dream Cup 2023 JAPAN (5/29-6/4@Fukushima)
29 May 2023
U-16 Netherlands National Team
Head Coach
Alexander Palland (Netherlands)
Squad
GK
16 Valentijn VAN DER VELDE (Ajax)
1 Joep GENESTE (NEC Nijmegen)
23 Aymean EL HANI (Ajax)
DF
13 Frederick REUTER (FC Utrecht)
14 Geronimo LONDAR (Vitesse)
3 Mylo VAN DER LANS (Ajax)
2 Dinay BIERSTEKERS (Vitesse)
5 Saviola SAFFOE (AZ Alkmaar)
15 Rivas MANUHUTU (PSV)
4 Aaron BOUWMAN (Ajax)
12 Luuk BEEKMAN (Ajax)
MF
20 Jaden DE GUZMAN (PSV)
8 Joel VAN DEN BERG (Vitesse)
10 Jim KOLLER (Vitesse)
6 Thijs KRAAIJEVELD (Feyenoord)
17 Gino VERHULST (PSV)
18 Benjamin KHADERI (PSV)
22 Benjamin NAGEL (FC Twente)
FW
7 Lyfe OLDENSTAM (Ajax)
19 Jesaja Riga MUSTAPHA (Ajax)
11 Shane KLUIVERT (FC Barcelona/Spain)
21 Haniel PEREIRA DA GAMA (Ajax)
9 Sami BOUHOUDANE (PSV)
U-16 USA National Team
Head Coach
Michael NSIEN (USA)
Squad
GK
1 Zackory CAMPAGNOLA (Orlando City SC)
12 Patrick Los (Chicago Fire FC)
DF
16 Joshua SANTIAGO (Los Angeles FC)
15 Christian MCFARLANE (New York City FC)
4 Davi ALEXANDRE (New York Red Bulls)
3 Jeremiah WHITE IV (Philadelphia Union)
2 Nicholas ALMEIDA (Inter Miami CF)
14 Andrew BAIERA (New York City FC)
5 Neil PIERRE (Philadelphia Union)
MF
18 Axel PEREZ (Olympique Lyon/France)
10 Santiago MORALES (Inter Miami CF)
20 Jonathan SHORE (New York City FC)
13 Stiven Jimenez (FC Cincinnati)
6 Adyn TORRES (Atlanta United FC)
8 Ervin TORRES (Austin FC)
19 Maximo CARRIZO (New York City FC)
FW
9 Noah Santos (Portland Timbers)
11 Sean PETRIE (FC Barcelona - Arizona)
17 Bryce Outman (FC Dallas)
7 Nimfasha BERCHIMAS (Charlotte FC)
U-16 Nigeria National Team
Head Coach
Haruna USMAN (Nigeria)
Squad
GK
16 Caleb HENRY (Olympics Hybrid Abuja)
1 Tomiwa OLADOKUN (Mee Palace Jos)
DF
5 Muhammad ABDULLAHI (Beyond Limit Football Academy Remo)
3 Solomon UDOH (N YOUTH Football Club)
7 Taiwo SOGELOLA (M/N FC Ibadan)
6 Azuka ALATAN (HYBEBUZZ Football Academy)
14 Buhari USMAN (Young Aslan Sports Club (Kings Sport FC))
4 Solomon ADABO (Mee Palace Jos)
2 Taiye ISIAKA (Dikalo Babes Ilorin)
MF
13 Adnan KABIR (Beyond Limit Football Academy Remo)
17 Sulaiman LAWALI (Zamfara Football Academy Gusau)
12 Edward OCHIGBO (Government Secondary School Gboko)
11 Destiny SAMUEL (Successful Pillars Football Academy PH)
FW
8 Promise MELIGA (Beyond Limit Football Academy Remo)
9 Sunday OGBONNAYA (Beyond Limit Football Academy Remo)
10 Idris KHAMIS (FC Heart Kano)
18 Ebrima MANNEH (HYBEBUZZ Football Academy)
15 John ALEX (36 Lion Football Academy Lagos)
Tournament dates: Wed. 31 May - Sun. 4 June 2023
Participating teams: Japan/Netherlands/USA/Nigeria
Venue: [Free admission to all matches] J-Village Stadium (Fukushima)
Tournament Information
Latest News
- National Teams 2024/04/17 【Match Report】U-23 Japan National Team win first group-stage match despite playing with 10 men following first-half sent-off - AFC U23 Asian Cup Qatar 2024™
- National Teams 2024/04/12 U-17 Japan Women's National Team squad & schedule - AFC U17 Women's Asian Cup™ Indonesia 2024 (4/27~@Chiba, 4/29~@Thailand, 5/3~@Indonesia)
- Referees 2024/04/05 YAMASHITA Yoshimi, TESHIROGI Naomi, and BOZONO Makoto named to officiate matches in the Games of the XXXIII Olympiad (Paris 2024)
- National Teams 2024/04/04 U-23 Japan National Team squad & schedule - AFC U23 Asian Cup Qatar 2024™ (4/6-5/4@Doha, Qatar)
- National Teams 2024/03/30 Regarding the decision of the FIFA Disciplinary Committee - FIFA World Cup 26™ / AFC Asian Cup Saudi Arabia 2027™ Preliminary Joint Qualification Round 2 vs DPR Korea (3/26@Pyongyang)